Program in detail 2022

WINDMILL FESTIVAL 2022

(OROM, SERBIA - 11-13 AUGUST 2022)

BINA BITANG

11 AUGUST (THURSDAY)

18:30-19:15  Sara Renar (HR)
20:00-20:45  KOIKOI (RS)
21:30-23:00  Bohemian Betyars & Parno Graszt (HU)
23:45-01:00  HENGE (UK) 

12 AUGUST (FRIDAY)

18:30-19:15  Folkbeat (HU)
20:00-21:15  La Caravane Passe (FR)
22:00-23:15  Repetitor (RS)
00:00-01:00  Deva (HU) 

13 AUGUST (SATURDAY)

18:30-19:15  Naked (RS)
20:00-21:00  HarMálek Orchestr (CZ)
21:45-23:15  BCUC (ZA)
00:00-01:00  Óperentzia (HU)


BINA BAGRENJAK

11 AUGUST (THURSDAY)

12:00-15:00  Jam Session
17:30-18:15   Lawn Dogs (HU)
19:00-19:45  Siketfajd (HU)
20:30-21:30  KurtaUtca (RS)
23:00-00:00  6363 x LilFrakk (HU)
00:45-01:45  Sjaj & I (RS) 

12 AUGUST (FRIDAY)

12:00-15:00 Jam Session
16:00-16:30 BRT (RS)
17:15-18:00 Woodstock Barbie (HU)
18:15-19:00  MalomSlam
19:30-20:15 Downstroy (RS)
21:15-22:15   Bas i stega (RS)
23:00-00:00  Duckshell (HU)
00:45-01:30  Skier&Yeti (RS)
02:00-05:00  hendrigz (RS)

13 AUGUST (SATURDAY)

12:00-15:00  Jam Session
16:00-16:45  Andal (HU)
17:30-18:15  Mind Sold Out (RS)
19:00-19:45  Nemi Pesnik (RS)
20:30-21:30  Igralom (RS)
22:15-23:00  Shallov. (SK)
23:30-00:30  bongor (HU)
01:00-01:45  Lucy Dreamin (RS/HU)
02:00-05:00  Suhov (RS)

ETNOCAMP

11 AUGUST (THURSDAY)

16:00 - 19:00   Audio plays, book fair (Fotel Forum)
20:30-21:30 Duhaj band (RS)
23:00-  Duhaj folk dance hall

12 AUGUST (FRIDAY)

12:00 - 14:00  Audio plays (Fotel Forum)
14:00-15:00  Malom-slam book presentation
15:00-16:30  Vajdasági Ládafia book presentation (Fotel Forum)
17:30 - 18:00  Mese a kőről - puppet show
19:00-19:45 Todorrica (RS)
20:30-21:30 Vajdasági Tambura Banda (RS)
22:00-   Csörömpölő (RS) + dolk dance hall

13 AUGUST (SATURDAY)

12:00 - 14:00  Hotel Forum - reading in several languages
15:00 - 16:00   Public meeting with István Fujkin (Fotel Forum)
16:30 - 18:00   Veronaki percussion workshop for families
17:00-18:00 Veronaki (HU)
20:45-21:45 Zajnal (HU)
22:00-  Csonka Ferenc és zenekara (RS) + folk dance hall

 

BAZEN

11 AUGUST (THURSDAY)

10.00-11.30 Happy Day Records Crew (RS)
11.30-13.00 YOYO (RS) & EllB (RS)
13.00-14.00 Deeman (RS)
14.00-16.00 Reppszakkör / Fiktiv aka Courage (HU)
16.00-17.30 Stiv (RS)
17.30-19.00 TARIK (RS)
19.00-21.00 Wocky (RS)
21.00-23.00 Dejan Miličević (RS)
23.00-01.00 Shekimon (RS)

12 AUGUST (FRIDAY)

10.00-12.00 Jazzszigor (HU)
12.00-14.00 Schimanski (HU)
14.00-15.30 Dj Kő (HU)
15.30-17.00 Art Fader (HU)
17.00-18.00 Pierre (RS)
18.00-19.00 No Else (RS)
19.00-20.00 No Else b2b Hansol(RS)
20.00-22.00 DJ Budai (HU)
22.00-23.30 Molski (RS)
23.30-01.00  Tolo / Mate Tollner (HU)

13 AUGUST (SATURDAY)

10.00-14.00  Diversity Sound System (HU) / Jahregay (HU), Racka B (HU), Viddim (RS)/
14.00-16.00  Adam Csoman (HU)
16.00-21.00  Madting (HU)
21.00-23.00  Benc (HU)
23.00-01.00  Akris034 (HU)

 
CHILL

11 AUGUST (THURSDAY)

01.00-02.00  No Else (RS) b2b Hansol (RS)
02.00-03.00  Happy Days Crew
03.00-04.30  Dejan Miličević (RS)
04.30-06.00  Traila (RO)

12 AUGUST (FRIDAY)

01.00-02.00  DJ Budai (HU)
02.00-03.00  Bug (HU)
03.00-04.00  Dimigrant (UA) & Oliv:R (HU)
04.00-05.00  DJ Chrono & Bobby Shepherd LIVE (RS)
05.00-06.00  Bété (HU)

13 AUGUST (SATURDAY)

01.00-02.00  Selfawareness Disco (HU)
02.00-03.30  Bellegance & Fraser (HU)
03.30-05.00  Cord (HU)
05.00-06.00  AutoPsy (HU)
 

Children's programme (Malom-alom)

11 AUGUST (THURSDAY)

15:30 the Petőfi Sándor Cultural Association Orom offers a variety of activities

12 AUGUST (FRIDAY)

14.00-20.00 Activities with the Csirimojó Kiadó (Teahouse)
15:30 - The Petőfi Sándor Cultural Association Orom offers a variety of activities
16.30-17.00 Singing with Árpi Bakos
17.00-19.00 „Cirkuszolunk” – workshop for children with the artists of Cirkoneo from Novi Sad (stubble)
17.00-17.30 The benefits and difficulties of breastfeeding or why it's important to prepare for breastfeeding? - Interview with Edina Tomić IBCLC breastfeeding counsellor
17.30-19.00 Waldorf corner: a tale of the Waldorf initiative in Vojvodina
17.30-18.00 The Tale of the Stone - a puppet show at the Diónyi Stage (Etnocamp)
18.00-19.00 „Családi portya” with the Zenta Baby-Mama Club - family quiz

13 AUGUST (SATURDAY)

14.00-20.00 Activities with the Csirimojó Kiadó (Teahouse)
15:30-tól Varied activities with Petőfi Sándor Cultural Association Orom
16.30-17.30 Baby carrying workshop with Ági László
16.00-16.30 Fun tales with Imola Varga
16.30-16.50 Percussion workshop for families with Kornél Mogyoró (Veronaki orchestra) - (venue: Etno)
17.00-18.00 Veronaki trio concert (venue: Etno)
17.00-19.00 „Cirkuszolunk” – workshop for children with the artists of Cirkoneo from Novi Sad (stubble)
18.00-18.30 Why is it good to carry? - a conversation with baby carrying consultant Ági László
18.30-19.00 As a Doula by your side, or who, when and how can the Doula support you? - a discussion with doulas from Vojvodina

LEKO PROMENADE

Chill stage

11 AUGUST (THURSDAY)

10:00 - 12:00 Witch's Kitchen
15:00 - 16:00 Self-discovery Disco
17:00 Artists

12 AUGUST (FRIDAY)

10:00 - 12:00 Witch's Kitchen
12:15 - 13:05 Stress management - talks with Evelin Dupák
13:30 - 15:30 Bélaműhely Instrument Making Workshop
16:00 - 17:30 Where does femininity grow? - talks with Dorottya Biró
18:00 - 18:30 Artists

13 AUGUST (SATURDAY)

10:00 - 12:00 Witch's Kitchen
12:15 - 14:00 You have skin on your face! - a conversation about skincare with Gábor Katona
14:30 - 17:30 Bélaműhely Instrument Making Workshop
18:00 - 19:00 Self-discovery Disco

Meet outdoors at the Chill tent

11 AUGUST (THURSDAY)

10:00 - 10:45 Yoga
16:15 - 17:00 “Ajándékul vegyétek tőlem” - Noémi Noya Szántusz, performance
17:15 - 18:15 Present imperfect Freeszfe performance, Kozma Zsófi Rebeka

12 AUGUST (FRIDAY)

10:00 - 10:45 Yoga
15:00 - 16:00 Kendama Workshop with Mihi
17:00 - 19:00 Ilonka Rokon public meeting online

13 AUGUST (SATURDAY)

10:00 - 10:45 Yoga
13:00 - 13:30 Artists
15:00 - 16:00 Kendama Workshop with Mihi
17:00 - 18:00 Let's talk about sex - a conversation with Boglárka Pethő

Craftsmanship Tent

11 AUGUST (THURSDAY) - 13 AUGUST (SATURDAY)

10:00 - 14:00 Motivation Workshop with board games
14:00 - 19:00 Craft sessions

 

Teahouse

11 AUGUST (THURSDAY)

10:00 - 16:00 Tea time
16:00 Bazaar

12 AUGUST (FRIDAY)

10:00 - 16:00 Tea time
16:00 Bazaar
14:00 - 16:00 Csirimojo reading and workshop

13 AUGUST (SATURDAY)

10:00 - 16:00 Tea time
12:00 - 14:00 Contemporary contemporary dance workshop
14:00 - 16:00 Csirimojo reading and workshop
16:00 Bazaar

House of Culture

11 AUGUST (THURSDAY)

13:00-15:30 Pablo Berger: TORREMOLINOS (Spanish comedy) Kurbli Filmclub
18:00-19:00 Kreón - Performance by Palic Theatre Ground

12 AUGUST (FRIDAY)

13:00 - 15:30 Tsai Ming-liang: HUNCUT FELHŐCSKE (French-Taiwanese erotic musical comedy) Kurbli Filmclub
18:00 - 19:00 Atelier 21220 & MU Theatre: FRAGILE Performance by Gyula Cserepes

13 AUGUST (SATURDAY)

13:00 - 15:30 Csongor Szász: Muskátli, a Vajdaság virágai - Kurbli Filmclub

 

Cinema City R2C Art Zone

11TH AUGUST (THURSDAY)

10:00 R2C residents [Cinema City]
13:00 Runy [CMOK]
16:00 Maja Cvetković [E-Play]

12TH AUGUST (FRIDAY)
10:00 R2C residents [Cinema City]
13:00 Dušan Nikolić [Atipik]
16:00 Vuča [Darkwood Dub/Minilinija]

13TH AUGUST (SATURDAY)
10:00 R2C resident [Cinema City]
12:00 Iva Arifaj [CMOK]
15:00 Aleksandra Duende [D59B]

Visual Artist: Incredible Bob
Sculptors: Ivan Gračner  és Arpad Slančik
Graphics and animation: Slaviša Starčev
 

 

Contact